Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Past National League Champions

Look back at the teams that have finished in first place in their National League division.

These lists cover the top finishers in the national tier of the National League — the National League (2007-2020), National League Playoffs (2020-2021) and National League P.R.O. (2021-present).

14U Boys

   

14U Girls

 
2013-14 Blue Raiders FC (IL)   2013-14 Blue Tophat 18 Gold (GA)
2013-14 Red United FA 00 Elite (GA)   2013-14 Red Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S)
2014-15 Blue Downtown LVSC 01 (NV)   2014-15 Blue Dallas Kicks SC (TX-N)
2014-15 Red Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD)   2014-15 Red South Shore Select Elite (MA)
2015-16 Blue Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD)   2015-16 Blue Tennessee SC 20 (TN)
2015-16 Red Valparaiso United Futbol 02 (AZ)   2015-16 Red CUP Gold 01/02 (OH-S)
2017-18 Blue Nationals Union 04 Black (MI)   2017-18 Blue CDA Premier 04 (KY) 
2017-18 Red NM Rush 04 (NM)    2017-18 Red Nationals Union 04 Black (MI)
2018-19 Black Raiders FC 2005 (IL)   2018-19 Black Lou Fusz Geerling 05 (MO)
2018-19 Blue Pennine United 05 (OH-N)   2018-19 Blue NJ Stallions 05 Fire (NJ)
2018-19 Red Nationals Union 05 Black (MI)   2018-19 Red D'Feeters 05 Black (TX-N)
2018-19 White Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL)   2018-19 White TFA Elite 05 (OH-S)
2019-20 Black La Roca S CS (UT)   2019-20 Black FC Dallas 06 (TX-N)
2019-20 Blue SC Wave Juniors 06 (WI)   2019-20 Blue CEFC Cleveland FC Royal 06 (OH-N)
2019-20 Red Raiders FC - 2006 (IL)   2019-20 Red CUP 06 Gold (OH-S)
2019-20 White FC Europa Elite (PA-E)   2019-20 White Real JFC 06 (NJ)
2020-21 Group A La Roca Milla (UT)   2020-21 Group A Wasatch SC 07 ZB (UT)
2020-21 Group B Weston FC 07 Elite (FL)   2020-21 Group B Albion SC GA 07 (CA-S)
         

15U Boys

   

15U Girls

 
2007-08 Baltimore Bays 95 (MD)   2007-08 Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)
2008-09 Baltimore Bays 97 (MD)   2008-09 San Diego Surf 93-94 (CA-S)
2009-10 Albion SC White (CA-S)   2009-10 Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX)
2010-11 Blue FC Dallas Premier (N-TX)   2010-11 SAC United Premier (MD)
2010-11 Red Michigan Jaguars (MI)   -- --
2011-12 Blue Chicago Magic (IL)   2011-12 Blue Kings SA (OH-S)
2011-12 Red CUP Crew Juniors (OH-S)   2011-12 Red Legends FC (CA-S)
2012-13 Blue Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL)   2012-13 Blue MSC Coyotes Green (MD)
2012-13 Red Bethesda Lions (MD)   2012-13 Red Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
2013-14 Blue Loudoun 98 Red (VA)   2013-14 Blue Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)
2013-14 Red Albion SC (CA-S)   2013-14 Red Pride Predators 99 (CO)
2014-15 Blue Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S)   2014-15 Blue Tophat 18 Gold (GA)
2014-15 Red South Carolina United FC 99 (SC)   2014-15 Red Legends FC 99 (CA-S)
2015-16 Blue United FA 01 Premier (GA)   2015-16 Blue Midwest United FC 01 Royal (MI)
2015-16 Red CFA Raiders (IL)   2015-16 Red FC Pride 01 Elite (IN)
2016-17 Blue Boca Juniors OC 02 White (CA-S)   2016-17 Blue Nationals Union 02 Black (MI)
2016-17 Red Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI)   2016-17 Red CUP Gold (OH-S)
2017-18 Blue LVSA 03 Silver (NV)    2017-18 Blue PDA Shore Freedom (NJ) 
2017-18 Red OK Energy FC Central 03 (OK)    2017-18 Red LVPSA 03 Red (NV) 
2018-19 Black PA Dominion 04 (PA-E)   2018-19 Black Utah Celtic FC (UT)
2018-19 Blue Nationals Union 04 Black (MI)   2018-19 Blue LVSA 04 Red (NV)
2018-19 Red OK Energy FC 04 Central (OK)   2018-19 Red Phila SC Coppa Swarm 04 (PA-E)
2018-19 White Real Jersey FC (NJ)   2018-19 White SC Waukesha 04 Blue (WI)
2019-20 Black Olympiacos FC 05 Academy (CA-S)   2019-20 Black Legends FC South 05 (CA-S)
2019-20 Blue Santa Clara Sporting 05 Green (CA-N)   2019-20 Blue Broomfield Blast SC 05 Prestige (CO)
2019-20 Red LVSA 05 Red (NV)   2019-20 Red SC Wave Juniors 05 (WI)
2019-20 White USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT)   2019-20 White TFA Elite 05 (OH-S)
2020-21 Group A SC Wave 06 (WI)   2020-21 Group A Century V Steel 2006 Blue (PA-W)
2020-21 Group B La Roca S A Bravo (UT)   2020-21 Group B Broomfield Blast SC 2006 Prestige (CO)
2020-21 Group C Real Jersey FC 2006 (NJ)   2020-21 Group C CUP 06 Gold (OH-S)
2020-21 Group D FC Europa 2006 Elite (PA-E)   2020-21 Group D 06 Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN)
         

16U Boys 

   

16U Girls

 
2007-08 Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX)   2007-08 Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)
2008-09 Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)   2008-09 Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)
2009-10 Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI)   2009-10 NASA G12 Elite II (GA)
2010-11 Blue Albion SC White (CA-S)   2010-11 Blue Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX)
2010-11 Red Concorde Fire Elite (GA)   2010-11 Red TSC Hurricane 95 Shubert (OK)
2011-12 Blue Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ)   2011-12 Blue Legends FC 95 (CA-S)
2011-12 Red GSA Phoenix 96 Red (GA)   2011-12 Red KCFC/Futura Academy (MO)
2012-13 Blue CCV Stars 97 Black (AZ)   2012-13 Blue DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S)
2012-13 Red GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA)   2012-13 Red Match Fit Colchesters (NJ)
2013-14 Blue OP Eagles Dublin G1 (OH-S)   2013-14 Blue Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL)
2013-14 Red Dix Hills Elite (E-NY)   2013-14 Red Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
2014-15 Blue SDFC Rangers (NJ)   2014-15 Blue Tophat 17 Gold (GA)
2014-15 Red Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E)   2014-15 Red JFC Storm 98/99 (FL)
2015-16 Blue La Roca South 99/00 (UT)   2015-16 Blue Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S)
2015-16 Red Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E)   2015-16 Red La Roca Premier PO (UT)
2016-17 Black Raiders FC (IL)   2016-17 Black Florida Elite 2001 (FL)
2016-17 Blue CUP Gold 01 (OH-S)   2016-17 Blue Michigan Jaguars 01 Green (MI)
2016-17 Red Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN)   2016-17 Red CUP Gold 01 (OH-S)
2016-17 White LVSA 01 Red (NV)   2016-17 White Legends FC 01 Academy (CA-S)
2017-18 Black WA Premier 02 Black (WA)    2017-18 Black La Roca-FD 02 (UT) 
2017-18 Blue SLSG SC Elite (MO)    2017-18 Blue Fullerton Rangers 02 White (CA-S) 
2017-18 Red Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI)    2017-18 Red SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ) 
2017-18 White Solar Chelsea Red 02 (TX-N)    2017-18 White Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) 
2018-19 Black SLSG 2003 Elite (MO)   2018-19 Black Legends IE (CA-S)
2018-19 Blue Seattle United 03 Copa (WA)   2018-19 Blue San Diego SC Academy Navy (CA-S)
2018-19 Red Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD)   2018-19 Red LVSA 03 Red (NV)
2018-19 White Beadling 03 South Red (PA-W)   2018-19 White Lou Fusz 03 Blue (MO)
2019-20 Black PPA KSA 04 Pro-Profile (GA)   2019-20 Black Beadling 2004 Showcase (PA-W)
2019-20 Blue SLSG 2004 Elite (MO)   2019-20 Blue CFC Redstar (GA)
2019-20 Red Pipeline Pre Academy (MD)   2019-20 Red Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL)
2019-20 White Real Jersey FC (NJ)   2019-20 White SC Wave 04 Blue Juniors (WI)
2020-21 Group A Pennine Utd 05 White (OH-N)   2020-21 Group A Broomfield Blast SC 2005 Prestige (CO)
2020-21 Group B DKSC 05 Carrillo (TX-N)   2020-21 Group B Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)
2020-21 Group C Libertyville FC 1974 Elite 05 (IL)   2020-21 Group C Louisiana Fire Jrs. 05 Red (LA)
2020-21 Group D Santa Clara Sporting 05 Green (CA-N)   2020-21 Group D TFA G05 Elite (OH-S)
         

17U Boys

   

17U Girls

 
2008-09 Lower Merion SC Velez (E-PA)   2008-09 Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX)
2009-10 GSA Phoenix 92 Red (GA)   2009-10 So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S)
2010-11 Blue Tulsa SC 94 Black (OK)   2010-11 Blue St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO)
2010-11 Red Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)   2010-11 Red NSA Premier Fury (IL)
2011-12 Blue Galaxy SC 94/95 Blue (IL)   2011-12 Blue Legends FC 94 (CA-S)
2011-12 Red Eastside FC 94 Red (WA)   2011-12 Red Legends Breakaway (CA-S)
2012-13 Blue CUP Crew Juniors Gold 95 (OH-S)   2012-13 Blue Cleveland United White (OH-N)
2012-13 Red OBGC Rangers (MD)   2012-13 Red BRYC 95 Elite (VA)
2013-14 Blue FC Golden State White (CA-S)   2013-14 Blue DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S)
2013-14 Red Smithtown Arsenal (E-NY)   2013-14 Red Carlsbad Elite (CA-S)
2014-15 Blue Arlington Impact Red (VA)   2014-15 Blue Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
2014-15 Red Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD)   2014-15 Red Beach FC Academy 97 (CA-S)
2015-16 Blue Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD)   2015-16 Blue Team Chi. Academy-Brasilia (IL)
2015-16 Red Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N)   2015-16 Red YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E)
2016-17 Black McLean 00 Green (VA)   2016-17 Black CUP 00 Gold (OH-S)
2016-17 Blue West Coast FC Armour 00 (CA-S)   2016-17 Blue Midwest United FC 00 Royal (MI)
2016-17 Red Raiders FC (IL)   2016-17 Red Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ)
2016-17 White Sparta 00 JK (UT)   2016-17 White Legends FC 00 Academy (CA-S)
2017-18 Black Tampa Bay United (FL)    2017-18 Black Premier Navy 2001 (MD) 
2017-18 Blue SLSG Elite 01 (MO)    2017-18 Blue FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO) 
2017-18 Red McLean Green 01 (VA)    2017-18 Red BC United 01 (NY-W) 
2017-18 White OK Energy FC 01 Central (OK)    2017-18 White TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) 
2018-19 Black Washington Premier 02 Black (WA)   2018-19 Black Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N)
2018-19 Blue OK Energy FC Central 02 (OK)   2018-19 Blue Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy (MD)
2018-19 Red Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA)   2018-19 Red SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ)
2018-19 White Solar 02 Castro (TX-N)   2018-19 White North Shore United 02 Blue (WI)
2019-20 Black SLSG 2003 Elite (MO)   2019-20 Black Impact MN (UT)
2019-20 Blue OESA-KY 03 Academy (KY)   2019-20 Blue CUP 03 NL (OH-S)
2019-20 Red Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD)   2019-20 Red LVSA 03 National League (NV)
2019-20 White OK Energy FC Central 03 (OK)   2019-20 White Lou Fusz 03 Blue McKee/McVey (MO)
2020-21 Group A Sparta 04 JK (UT)   2020-21 Group A Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
2020-21 Group B SLSG 2004 Elite (MO)   2020-21 Group B CFC Red Star 04G Elite (GA)
2020-21 Group C Real Jersey FC 2004 (NJ)   2020-21 Group C Utah Celtic FC 04 (UT)
2020-21 Group D PA Dominion FC 2004 (PA-E)   2020-21 Group D Sparta FC 04 (TX-N)
         

18U Boys 

   

18U Girls 

 
2011-12 Blue Annandale United FC (VA)   2011-12 Blue Toro Bravo (NE)
2011-12 Red Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI)   2011-12 Red FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA)
2012-13 Blue Concorde Fire Elite (GA)   2012-13 Blue Legends FC (CA-S)
2012-13 Red Raiders FC Premier (IL)   2012-13 Red Team Chicago Botafogo (IL)
2013-14 Blue West Coast FC (CA-S)   2013-14 Blue Beach FC Ingrassia (CA-S)
2013-14 Red CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S)   2013-14 Red BRYC 95 Elite (VA)
2014-15 Blue CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S)   2014-15 Blue Beach FC Academy (CA-S)
2014-15 Red FC Dallas 97 Premier (TX-N)   2014-15 Red Carlsbad Elite (CA-S)
2015-16 Blue Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E)   2015-16 Blue Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
2015-16 Red Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)   2015-16 Red MD United Coyotes (MD)
2016-17 Black OP Green (OH-S)   2016-17 Black Nationals Union 99 Black (MI)
2016-17 Blue BRYC 99 Elite (VA)   2016-17 Blue TSC Showcase (TN)
2016-17 Red WPFC 99 Black (WA)   2016-17 Red Legends FC 99 Academy (CA-S)
2016-17 White CUP 99 Gold (OH-S)   2016-17 White FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)
2017-18 Black WA Premier 2000 Black (WA)    2017-18 Black Campton United 1 (IL) 
2017-18 Blue WCFC Armour 2000 (CA-S)    2017-18 Blue Princeton SA (NJ) 
2017-18 Red Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD)    2017-18 Red Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) 
2017-18 White Sparta 00 JK (UT)    2017-18 White HBC Impact 00 (NY-E) 
2018-19 Black OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (MD)   2018-19 Black Premier Navy 01 (MD)
2018-19 Blue PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA)   2018-19 Blue Celtic FC Premier JR (UT)
2018-19 Red Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N)   2018-19 Red MI Jaguars 01 Green (MI)
2018-19 White Phila Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E)   2018-19 White TFA Elite 01 (OH-S)
2019-20 Black Baltimore Celtic 02 (MD)   2019-20 Black Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N)
2019-20 Blue Galaxy 2002 Blue (IL)   2019-20 Blue Legends FC 02 Academy II (CA-S)
2019-20 Red Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI)   2019-20 Red Beadling 02 Showcase (PA-W)
2019-20 White FC United 2002 Pre Academy (IL)   2019-20 White North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI)
2020-21 Group A Kingdom SC 03 Red (MI)   2020-21 Group A Nationals Union 03 Black (MI)
2020-21 Group B LVSA 03 Silver (NV)   2020-21 Group B Indy Premier SC 03 Elite I (IN)
2020-21 Group C Bethesda Blue 03 (MD)   2020-21 Group C Cleveland FC 03 Royal (OH-N)
2020-21 Group D Baltimore Celtic 2003 Premier (MD)   2020-21 Group D Impact MN (UT)
         

19U Boys

   

19U Girls

 
2016-17 Blue Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL)   2016-17 Blue Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S)
2016-17 Red Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E)   2016-17 Red YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E)
2018-19 Blue Lehigh Valley United 00 Black (PA-E)   2018-19 Blue Sunrise Sting 00 (FL)
2018-19 Red LMSC Rats (PA-E)   2018-19 Red Campton United Red (IL)
2019-20 Blue OC Surf Armour 2001 (CA-S)   2019-20 Blue 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E)
2019-20 Red LVU-FPA 2001 Boys Black (PA-E)   2019-20 Red La Roca PO (UT)
2020-21 Group A Solar 02 Sawyer (TX-N)   2020-21 Group A FC Dallas Youth 02 Red (TX-N)
2020-21 Group B SLSG 2002 Elite (MO)   2020-21 Group B Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N)
2020-21 Group C LVU-FPA 2002 (PA-E)   2020-21 Group C USA Premier 02 PR (UT)
2020-21 Group D Strikers Miami (FL)   2020-21 Group D Team Boca-SABR 02 White (FL)


* Due to a shortened season, some 2019-20 division winners were determined by points per game in the standings.
** Teams listed for 2020-21 won their group in the National League Playoffs.

Close